Macro appearing multiple times in the macros list

Hints, tips and tricks for newbies

Moderators: Dorian (MJT support), JRL

Post Reply
mnaeem
Junior Coder
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Mar 10, 2021 5:05 pm

Macro appearing multiple times in the macros list

Post by mnaeem » Tue May 17, 2022 8:40 pm

Hello,
Can someone please guide me about what I am doing wrong. I created 1 macro but it is appearing multiple time in my macros list.

You can see the screenshot here
https://1drv.ms/u/s!AoNHROZr6p0Pkgq_K32 ... -?e=XqEo2Y

Thank

User avatar
Dorian (MJT support)
Automation Wizard
Posts: 1076
Joined: Sun Nov 03, 2002 3:19 am
Contact:

Re: Macro appearing multiple times in the macros list

Post by Dorian (MJT support) » Wed May 18, 2022 9:02 am

Could you email support with this please, so we can help you?
Yes, we have a Custom Scripting Service. Message me or go here

Post Reply
Sign up to our newsletter for free automation tips, tricks & discounts