input language problems

Technical support and scripting issues

Moderators: Dorian (MJT support), JRL

Post Reply
toopnad
Junior Coder
Posts: 28
Joined: Mon Apr 12, 2021 10:10 am

input language problems

Post by toopnad » Tue Oct 12, 2021 5:31 am

In my opinion, this is some kind of glitch, since the input language is Russian and the characters begin to type in the US layout. Have you faced this misfortune or is it worth writing a letter to E-mail? Usually the script is executed normally, but it happens that it starts to enter characters that do not correspond to the language of the included layout and the macro does not work. The program was purchased with a lifetime license. I really look forward to your support.

I watched it again, and it seems to me that at some point it stops switching the keyboard layout at all. I do this with the hotkeys setting it to CTRL + 0 and Ctrl + 1.

User avatar
Dorian (MJT support)
Automation Wizard
Posts: 972
Joined: Sun Nov 03, 2002 3:19 am
Contact:

Re: input language problems

Post by Dorian (MJT support) » Tue Oct 12, 2021 9:09 am

It's not something we're aware of. Are you specifically referring to the Input command? Can you email a video of what's happening to support please?
Yes, we have a Custom Scripting Service. Message me or go here

toopnad
Junior Coder
Posts: 28
Joined: Mon Apr 12, 2021 10:10 am

Re: input language problems

Post by toopnad » Tue Oct 12, 2021 12:23 pm

In fact, every second time the macro starts to freak out and everything goes wrong. Write a mail where to send the video, I will record what happens and send it to you.

User avatar
Dorian (MJT support)
Automation Wizard
Posts: 972
Joined: Sun Nov 03, 2002 3:19 am
Contact:

Re: input language problems

Post by Dorian (MJT support) » Tue Oct 12, 2021 12:34 pm

Support @
Yes, we have a Custom Scripting Service. Message me or go here

Post Reply
cron
Sign up to our newsletter for free automation tips, tricks & discounts